Competition Results 2014 Scotland Festival

Dance Trophy Winners – Scotland CT – 10/12/2014

Primary

16 Pas de Basque
1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Angelica Parker
3rd Paige Mattis
4th Keira Sullivan
5th Mairi Morrison
 
 
Pas de Basque & High Cuts

1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Mairi Morrison
3rd Angelica Parker
4th Paige Mattis
5th Mallory Eberz
 
 
Fling
1st Cailin Mignosi
 
Sword
1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Paige Mattis
3rd Mairi Morrison
 
 

Beginner

Lilt
1st Sara Tomis
2nd Anna Gordon
3rd Lauren MacKinnon
4th tie Camryn Sullivan & Reagan Advocate-Ross
 
 
Fling
1st Anna Gordon
2nd Sara Tomis
3rd Hannah Bopp
4th Lauren MacKinnon
5th Camryn Sullivan
 
 
Sword
1st Anna Gordon
2nd Sara Tomis
3rd Madeline Castle
4th Camryn Sullivan
5th Hannah Bopp
6th Blanca Parker
 
 
Seann Truibhas
1st Sara Tomis
2nd Anna Gordon
3rd Madeleine Castle
4th Camryn Sullivan
5th Hannah Bopp
 
 
Trophy: tie: Anna Gordon & Sara Tomis
 
 

Novice

Lilt
1st Madeline Rich
2nd Elizabeth Eberz
3rd Carly Amerman
4th Paige Advocate-Ross
5th George Thomson
 
 
Flora
1st Madeline Rich
2nd Elizabeth Eberz
3rd Paige Advocate-Ross
4th Carly Amerman
5th George Thomson
 
 
Fling
1st Madeline Rich
2nd Carly Amerman
3rd Elizabeth Eberz
4th George Thomson
5th Paige Advocate-Ross
 
 
Sword
1st Madeline Rich
2nd Elizabeth Eberz
3rd Carly Amerman
4th Paige Advocate-Ross
5th George Thomson
 
 
Seann Truibhas
1st Madeline Rich
2nd Carly Amerman
3rd Elizabeth Eberz
4th George Thomson
5th Paige Advocate-Ross
 
 
Trophy: Madeline Rich Most Promising Beginner or Novice Trophy: Elizabeth Eberz
 
 

Intermediate

Jig
1st Heather MacKinnon
2nd Annie Bourke
3rd Mariah Rust
 
 
Lilt
1st Rachel Gow
2nd Megan Green
3rd Heather MacKinnon
4th Mariah Rust
5th Danielle Green
 
 
Flora
1st Rachel Gow
2nd Megan Green
3rd Mariah Rust
4th Danielle Green
5th Abigail Advocate-Ross
 
 
Barracks
Seann Truibhas
1st Megan Green
2nd Rachel Gow
3rd Danielle Green
4th Heather MacKinnon
5th Abigail Advocate-Ross
 
Trophy: Rachel Gow
 
 

Premier 13 & under

Jig
1st Emma Kosht
2nd Ellie Mackey
3rd Erika Bopp
 
 
Lilt
1st Ellie Mackey
2nd Emma Kosht
3rd Erika Bopp
 
 
Flora
1st Ellie Mackey
2nd Erika Bopp
3rd Emma Kosht
 
 
Village Maid
1st Emma Kosht
2nd Erika Bopp
3rd Ellie Mackey
 
 
Blue Bonnets
1st Ellie Mackey
2nd Emma Kosht
3rd Erika Bopp
 
 Trophy: Ellie Mackey

 
 

Premier 14-19 years

Jig
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Caroline Drummond
3rd Mackenzie Tawa
4th Lillian Wilcox
5th Annali Nelson
 
 
Lilt
1st Caroline Drummon
2nd Victoria Tawa
3rd Mackenzie Tawa
4th Anna Husson
5th Annali Nelson
 
 
Flora
1st Caroline Drummond
2nd Victoria Tawa
3rd Anna Husson
4th Lillian Wilcox
5th Annali Nelson
 
 
Village Maid
1st Caroline Drummond
2nd Anna Husson
3rd Mackenzie Tawa
4th Lillian Wilcox
5th Alexandra Bourke
 
 
Blue Bonnets
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Caroline Drummond
3rd Mackenzie Tawa
4th Anna Husson
5th Annali Nelson
 
 
Trophy: Caroline Drummond
 
 

Premier 20 & over

Jig
1st Megan Stangl
2nd Anna Fritzgerald
3rd Nicola Able
4th Sarah Lansaw
5th Kaitlin Kimove
 
 
Lilt
1st Megan Stangl
2nd Anna Fritzgerald
3rd Sarah Lansaw
4th Nicola Able
5th Sydney Grout  
 
Flora
1st Megan Stangl
2nd Anna Fritzgerald
3rd Sarah Lansaw
4th Kaitlin Kimove
5th Devon Spencer
 
 
Village Maid
1st Megan Stangl
2nd Anna Fritzgerald
3rd Kay Burr
4th Kaitlin Kimove
5th Nicola Able
 
 
Blue Bonnets
1st Megan Stangl
2nd Anna Fritzgerald
3rd Kaitlin Kimove
4th Sarah Lansaw
5th Kay Burr
 
 
Trophy: Megan Stangl Premier Dancer of the Day: Caroline Drummond

hrule

EUSPBA Competition Results: check website for results