Competition Results 2015 Scotland Festival

Dance Trophy Winners – Scotland CT – 10/11/2015

hrule

Primary

16 Pas de Basque
1st Mallory Eberz
2nd Kiera Sullivan
3rd Madison Covey
4th Magdalena Parker
5th Elizabeth Covey
6th Hayley McGarry

Pas de Basque & High Cuts
1st Mallory Eberz
2nd Kiera Sullivan
3rd Magdalena Parker
4th Madison Covey

Fling
1st Mallory Eberz
2nd Kiera Sullivan

Sword
1st Mallory Eberz
2nd Kiera Sullivan

 

Beginner – 9 & Under

Lilt
1st Mairi Morrison
2nd Paige Mattis
3rd Juliette Riffault
4th Iluka Horn

Fling
1st Mairi Morrison
2nd Iluka Horn
3rd Paige Mattis
4th Juliette Riffault

Sword
1st Paige Mattis
2nd Mairi Morrison
3rd Iluka Horn
4th Juliette Riffault

Seann Truibhas
1st Mairi Morrison
2nd Iluka Horn
3rd Juliette Riffault

Trophy: Mairi Morrison

Beginner – 10 & Over

Lilt
1st Molly May
2nd Jessi Kittel
3rd Veda Horn
4th Kat Dutton

Fling
1st Molly May
2nd Jessi Kittel
3rd Veda Horn
4th Kat Dutton

Sword
1st Molly May
2nd Veda Horn
3rd Kat Dutton

Seann Truibhas
1st Molly May
2nd Jessi Kittel
3rd Veda Horn
4th Kat Dutton

Trophy: Molly May

hrule

Novice – 12 & Under

Lilt
1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Lauren MacKinnon
3rd Anna Gordon
4th Camryn Sullivan

Flora
1st Julia Mahoney
2nd Wren Orteneau
3rd Anna Gordon
4th Cailin Mignosi

Fling
1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Anna Gordon
3rd Wren Orteneau
4th Blanca Parker

Sword
1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Anna Gordon
3rd Julia Mahoney
4th Lauren MacKinnon

Seann Truibhas
1st Cailin Mignosi
2nd Camryn Sullivan
3rd Anna Gordon
4th Lauren MacKinnon

Trophy: Cailin Mignosi

 

Novice – 13 & Over

Lilt
1st Claudie Tellier
2nd George Thomson

Flora
1st Claudie Tellier
2nd George Thomson

Fling
1st Claudie Tellier

Sword
1st Claudie Tellier
2nd George Thomson

Seann Truibhas
1st Claudie Tellier
2nd George Thomson

Trophy: Claudie Tellier
Most Promising Novice:
Cailin Mignosi

Intermediate

Hornpipe
1st Elizabeth Eberz
2nd Laurianne Riffault

Lilt
1st Elizabeth Eberz
2nd Madeleine Castle
3rd Laurianne Riffault

Flora
1st Michaela MacArthur
2nd Maddy Rich
3rd Elizabeth Eberz
4th Madeleine Castle

Laddie
1st Elizabeth Eberz
2nd Maddy Rich
3rd Laurianne Riffault
4th Madeleine Castle

Seann Truibhas
1st Michaela MacArthur
2nd Maddy Rich
3rd Madeleine Castle
4th Elizabeth Eberz

Trophy: Elizabeth Eberz

hrule

Premier 11 & Under

Jig
1st Ciara Peyton
2nd Reese Mackey
3rd Elena Giacoletti

Lilt
1st Reese Mackey
2nd Ciara Peyton
3rd Elena Giacoletti

Flora
1st Ciara Peyton
2nd Elena Giacoletti
3rd Reese Mackey

Scotch Measure
1st Reese Mackey
2nd Ciara Peyton
3rd Elena Giacoletti

Blue Bonnets
1st Reese Mackey
2nd Ciara Peyton
3rd Elena Giacoletti

Trophy: Reese Mackey

 

Premier 13-15 years

Jig
1st Mackenzie Tawa
2nd Emma Kosht
3rd Maiah Seul
4th Annie Reinl
5th Samantha Ritchie

Lilt
1st Mackenzie Tawa
2nd Samantha Ritchie
3rd Emma Kosht
4th Megan Green
5th Maiah Seul

Flora
1st Mackenzie Tawa
2nd Samantha Ritchie
3rd Megan Green
4th Annie Reinl
5th Rachel Gow

Scotch Measure
1st Mackenzie Tawa
2nd Samantha Ritchie
3rd Annie Reinl
4th Megan Green
5th Maiah Seul

Blue Bonnets
1st Mackenzie Tawa
2nd Samantha Ritchie
3rd Annie Reinl
4th Emma Kosht
5th Maiah Seul

Trophy: Mackenzie Tawa

Premier 16-21 years

Jig
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Sarah Hynd
3rd Mariah Rust

Lilt
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Sarah Hynd
3rd Mariah Rust

Flora
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Sarah Hynd
3rd Mariah Rust

Scotch Measure
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Sarah Hynd
3rd Mariah Rust

Blue Bonnets
1st Victoria Tawa
2nd Sarah Hynd

Trophy: Victoria Tawa

 

hrule

Premier 22 & Over

Jig
1st Marciane Foote
2nd Laura Donlan
3rd Anna Fitzgerald
4th Kathy Giacoletti

Lilt
1st Laura Donlan
2nd Marciane Foote
3rd Kathy Giacoletti
4th Victoria Major

Flora
1st Laura Donlan
2nd Marciane Foote
3rd Victoria Major
4th Anna Fitzgerald

Scotch Measure
1st Laura Donlan
2nd Marciane Foote
3rd Kathy Giacoletti
4th Victoria Major

Blue Bonnets
1st Laura Donlan
2nd Marciane Foote
3rd Victoria Major
4th Anna Fitzgerald

Trophy:Laura Donlan

Premier Dancer of the Day: Laura Donlan

 

 

hrule

Athletic Results : Click this link – click database tab, in RESULTS, select OCTOBER, then select Scotland Highland Games Scotland, CT, 10/11/2015

 

hrule